Kids' Classes


85B

​1st ~ Dylan Sotin

2nd ~ Brayden Buell

3rd ~ Dylan Meyer

4th ~ Byron Hamby

5th ~ Kayson Sexton

6th ~ Max Averett

7th ~ Jayce Haynes

8th ~ Landon Tweedy

9th ~Trey Gibson

10th ~ Lane Austad

11th ~ Grant Compton

12th ~ Trent Haynes

​13th ~ Noah Groth

​14th~ Lexi Wynn

15th~ Hans Pluid

​16~ Layla Burmeister


Mini 4

1st ~ Aiden Figureoa

2nd ~Trace Chatigny 

3rd ~ Riley Ausman

4th ~ Jaquelyne Pluid

5th ~ Tony Hoffman

6th~ Landen Burmeister

7th~ Nolan Matheny

​8th~ Owen Chatigny

9th~ Matthew Meyer

​10th~ Brooklyn Richter


65A

1st ~  Kayson Sexton

2nd~ Landon Tweedy

3rd~ Blayze Shea

4th~ Carter Hamby

​5th~ Cody Krupp


65B

1st ~  Jayce Haynes

2nd~Kelan Maciosek

​3rd~ Leo Marek

​4th~ Dalton Coburn

5th~ Trey Gibson

​6th~ Jerrett Brebner

7th~ Blake Coburn

8th~ Kelby Harvey

​9th~ Payton Reynolds

​10th~ Riley Ausman

11th~ Chase Gordon

​12th~ Charles Cloos


50A

1st ~Blayze Shea

2nd~ Kelby Harvey

3rd~ Chase Gordon

​4th~ Cody Skavland

​5th~ Ellie Austad


50B

1st ~ Cody Skavland

2nd~ Rylen Harvey

3rd~Ethan Smith

4th~ Logan Averett

5th~ Sam Jones

​6th~ Carter Marx

7th~ Kaison Hastings

8th~ Bryson Groth

9th~ Braylee Figueroa

10th~ Wesson McBride

11th~ Bruin Shea

​12th~ Jamie Carpenter

13th~ Gannon Farmin

​14th~ Gracie Farmin





RESULTS

~Compton Memorial(5/13/18)

St. Maries, ID

Muddy Butt (04/29/18)

5th"Kid's Classes"


50 A
1st ~Blayze Shea

2nd~Chase Jordan

3rd~Kelby Harvey

4th~Kyler Barnhart

5th~Grady Caudill

50 B

1st~Cody Skavland

2nd~Gracie Farmin

3rd~Henry Jacobson

4th~Logan Averett

5th~Rylen Harvey

6th~Christopher Szafransky

7th~Rusty Caudill

8th~Parker Stearns

9th~Bruin Shea

10th~Gannon Farmin

65  A
1st ~ Kayson Sexton

2nd~Carter Hamby

3rd~Blayze Shea

4th~Landon Tweedy

5th~Colton Averett

6th~Damon Sutterlin

65 B
1st ~Jerrett Brebner

2nd~Jayce Haynes

3rd~Trey Gibson

4th~Dalton Coburn

5th~Blake Coburn

6th~Payton Reynolds

7th~Riley Ausman

8th~Rider Seguine

9th~Kelby Harvey

10th~Brooklyn Richter

Mini 4

1st~Aiden Figueroa

2nd~Landon Tweedy

3rd~Riley Ausman

4th~Trace Chatigny

5th~Nolan Matheny

6th~Trevor Ritchey

7th~Owen Chatigny

8th~Caleb Adams

9th~Rylee Dixon


85 Beg Main 

​1st~Byron Hamby

2nd~Brayden Buell

3rd~Dylan Meyer

4th~Breken Green

​5th~Cadan Virgil

​(if you'd like to know moto 1 and moto 2 standings please get ahold of Amy at the Compton Memorial)


​​"Big Bike" & Quad Classes


Pro

1st ~ Garrett Flach

2nd~ Austin Schiermeister

​3rd~Warren Joiner

​4th~ Trace Hanson

​5th~ Nick Buechler

​6th~Luke Suva

7th~ Carey Chambers

8th~ Darren Sawyer

9th~ Wes Green

10th~ Curtis Moreland



A Class (22)

1st ~Hunter Kotschevar

2nd~Travis Nelson

3rd~Corey Nelson

4th~Jesse Hilde

5th~Tyler Martin

6th~Andrew Manney

7th~Jerrod Oertli

8th~Wayne Hodges

9th~Adam Walz

10th~Jarrod Hamburg

11th~Kiefer Gibson

12th~Andrew Kotschevar

13th~Dan Motley

14th~Logan Hudson

15th~Danny Hilde

16th~Dre Wynn

17th~Branden Waller

18th~Mark Ausman II 


​B Class (11)

1st ~Tristan Sampson

2nd~Kalab Fisher

​3rd~Jacob Walz

​4th~Matt Richter

​5th~Mike Usher


Old Timers 45+ (8)

1st ~Jeff Dennis

2nd~Steve Mathews

3rd~Bryan Witt

4th~Lonny Kopp

5th~Brian Heater

6th~Joe Kopp

7th~Brent Hanson

​8th~Mark Ausman


Old Timers 30+ (16)

1st ~Mike Frederick

2nd~David Howard

3rd~Ray Amos

4th~Kiel Orr

5th~Cory North

6th~Andy Gibson

7th~Shawn Stewart

8th~Casey Caudill

9th~Jason Reid

10th~Chris Sawyer

11th~Shawn Waller

​12th~Tim Ausman


Women (2)

1st ~Trina Julian


85 Expert (4)

1st ~Rydge Oertli

2nd~Kody Kopp

​3rd~Evan Matthews

​4th~Kolton Macios


Quad (4)

1st ~ Holly Schwartzman

2nd~Randy Schwartzman

3rd~Ashtin Bolz

​4th~Jim Schwartzman

​​"Big Bike" & Quad Classes


Pro Tag Team (13)
1st ~ Warren Joiner/Luke Suva 
2nd ~ Daniel Brown/Trace Hanson 
3rd ~ Nathan Reid/Alex Johnston 
4th~ Nick Buechler/Josh Buell
5th~Stephen Darcy/Luke Quinn

6th~Dylan Julian/Ray Amos

7th~Wyatt Suchoski/Austin Suchoski

8th~Chaun McAllister/Travis Sawyer

9th~Dyla Krogh/Riley Pedersen

Pro Ironman (4)
1st ~ Cody Watkins
2nd ~Scott Hildesheim 
3rd ~Casey Caudill

4th~Curtis Tanner 

A Class (18)

​1st~Andrew Kotschevar/Hunter Kotschevar

​2nd~Leighton Gertje/Tyler Stoltz

​3rd~Tyler Harpole/Jesse Schiermeister

​4th~Corey Nelson/Branden Waller

5th~Cameron Supanchick/Brayden Mueller

6th~Travis Nelson/Jerrod Oertli

7th~JohnFuller/Josh Haynes

​8th~Dustin Springer/Ryan Kettenburg

9th~Kiefer Gibson/Eli Gibson

10th~Wayne Hodges/Dre Wynn

​11th~Matt Fish/Jacob Fish

​12th~Michael Reid/Danny Hilde

13th~Cory North/Tucker Figueroa

14th~Sheldon Kretz/Tyler Kretz

​15th~Mason Wyman/Joe Bauer

 

​B Class (25)
1st ~CarsonWells/Keaton Wells

2nd~Tristan Sampson/Seth Beaver

3rd~Daniel Dixon/Brandon Dixon

4th~AJ Shetler/AC Reeder

5th~Conrad Bacon/Hayden Kraack

6th~Trevor Janshen/Cody Wear

7th~Sam Badger/Josh Fitzgerald

8th~Colby Renner/Hunter Suchoski

9th~Tyler Forsmann/Cory Schaeffer

10th~Colton Derry/Steven Slutter

11th~Derek Ruby/Matthew Richter

12th~Murray Hughes/Levi Hughes

13th~Gabe Hill/Braeden Julian

14th~Zac Howell/Wyatt Hopper

15th~Tugg Gibbons/Josey Wilson

16th~Cameron Simon/Colt Clark

17th~Josh Sperber/Taylor Mishalanie

18th~Damen Julian/Warren Hart

19th~Tyler Maravilla/Jayden Remillong

20th~Noah James/Austin Mendy

21st~Connor Beaver/Blake Layton

22nd~Chris Hamburg/Andrew Manney

23rd~Kyle Rauch/Cade Knott

Ironman Amatuer (38)
1st ~Anthony Johnson

2nd~Dan Motley

3rd~Greg Fry

​4th~Logan Hudson

​5th~David Burdett

6th~JJ Weiland

7th~Josh Eastman

8th~Chad Staker

9th~Josh Schmidt

10th~Trevor Roth

11th~Jason Reid

12th~Kyan Martin

13th~Tony Livingston

14th~Kalab Fisher

15th~Chris Richards

16th~Stephen Eidson Jr.

17th~Keen Meeks

​18th~Andrew Whipple

19th~Chris Davis

​20th~Sean Mustard


Old Timers 45+ (4)
1st ~Alan Deyo/Troy Joiner

2nd~Bryan Witt/Brian Heater

3rd~Shawn Waller/Rick Clark

Old Timers 30+ (10)
1st ~Waylon Caldwell/Matt Robertson

2nd~David Howard/Mike Frederick

3rd~Lee Steiner/Mike Cram

4th~Mike Minier/Jeremy Brebner

5th~Keil Orr/Jason Hacker

6th~Rick McCall/Shawn Stewart

7th~Chris Strange/Matt Holling

8th~Justin Long/Casey Warloe

9th~Daren Broemeling/Mark Huffman

10th~JD Tiller/Mark Ausman

Father/Son Team (4)
1st ~TimAusman/Mark Ausman II 
2nd ~ Steve Matthews/Evan Matthews

3rd~Landen Burmeister/Joby Burmeister

4th~Phillip Henderson/Gage Henderson

Jack & Jill Team (5)
1st ~Rich Jahns/Jamey Parks 
2nd ~Dylan Kaufman/Vicki Isakson

3rd~Jesse Hilde/Shelby Hilde

4th~Ted Taylor/Kaleigh Campbell

5th~Jason Servey/Trina Julian

Women (1)

85 Expert (3)
1st ~Coleman Johnson

2nd~Rydge Oertli

3rd~Logan Castonguay